網店購物折實滿$350就可以免運費啦!快D黎選購您的心水美食啦!
「榮華First Mask」全部香港製造,符合美國標準ASTM Level 3,分別有大人及中童尺寸,滿足一家需要。
網店購物折實滿$350就可以免運費啦!快D黎選購您的心水美食啦!
「榮華First Mask」全部香港製造,符合美國標準ASTM Level 3,分別有大人及中童尺寸,滿足一家需要。
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement

Wing Wah Cake Shop Limited (“Wing Wah” or “We/Our/Us”) recognizes the importance of your privacy. We therefore ensure that our privacy policies comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and committed to safeguarding the privacy and transaction security with respect to personal data.

 

Once you have completed any forms and pressed the button “submit” on this website, it indicates that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agreed to how Personal Data are collected, used and transferred in accordance with this Personal Data Privacy Statement. Wing Wah reserves the right to change, revise or modify the contents of this Website at any time and unilaterally change this Privacy Policy without notification.

 

1. Collection of Personal Data and Purposes

1.1 When you visit this website or use our services, namely membership application, online account registration, online account setting, online shopping, sending any feedback to us, you may be requested to provide your personal data, including but not limited to your name, gender, mobile number, email address, mailing address and birthday.

1.2 When personal information is requested, you have the right to decide whether you should provide your personal data to Wing Wah but are not obliged to do so. However, your refusal to provide the requested information, or if there is inadequate or inaccurate information, Wing Wah may not be able to provide the related services or requests.

1.3 All Personal Data will be collected on a voluntary, open and fair basis.

1.4 You agree and understand that any and all information provided to Wing Wah may be used for the following purposes:

1.4.1 For confirming your identity and record;

1.4.2 For providing the services to you;

1.4.3 For performing and managing the services provided by Wing Wah to you;

1.4.4 For handling your membership application, maintaining and managing your member account information;

1.4.5 For handling your service requests, executing your instructions, responding to your enquiries or providing customer service to you;

1.4.6 For conducting investigation, research or statistical analysis in order to upgrade or improve the quality of services, and for marketing purpose;

1.4.7 For direct marketing purposes with your consent, and to notify you of new products, offers and other special promotions;

1.4.8 For disclosure as required by laws;

1.4.9 For other purposes directly related to any of the above.

 

2. Retention, Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

2.1 Wing Wah promises not to sell your personal data to any third party.

2.2 You acknowledge, agree and authorize us to access, disclose, and transfer your personal data to:

2.2.1 Employee of Wing Wah who are authorized to handle such Data for the purposes for which such Data are collected;

2.2.2 Third party services providers who are authorized to handle such Data for the purposes for which such Data are collected to assist us in providing services to you;

2.2.3 Governmental, regulatory, statutory authorities and court orders in compliance with applicable laws.

2.3 The third-party service providers are authorized to handle your Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified above. These Third-Party Service Providers are under a duty of confidentiality to us, and not using the information for their own purposes.

 

3. Direct marketing

3.1 When you consent to the use of Data for direct marketing, you may from time to time receive from Wing Wah emails, SMS, telephone calls containing direct marketing information on offers and/or promotions in relation to Wing Wah products or services.

3.2 If you do not wish to receive any such direct marketing communications, you can at any time send your request to Wing Wah Customer Service Officer (Email: customer.service@wingwah.com) or call our Customer Service Hotline at (852) 2477 9947 during office hours to unsubscribe. Wing Wah will honors your request not to use your Personal Data for direct marketing in accordance with the Ordinance.

 

4. Safety of Personal Data

4.1 Wing Wah will take all practical and feasible measures to ensure any Personal Data collected by this Website is stored in a secure and safe place, avoiding unauthorized or accidental access, erasure or other use.

 

5. Access, Amendment or Deletion to Personal Data

5.1 Under the HK Privacy Ordinance, you have the right to access, request correction and delete your personal data held by Wing Wah.

5.2 If you have any enquiries, request correction, opt-out of receiving Wing Wah news or delete your personal data held by Wing Wah, you may contact Wing Wah Customer Service Officer (Email: customer.service@wingwah.com). Wing Wah will handle the request in accordance with the Ordinance.

 

@榮華餅家有限公司 2023

@Wing Wah Cake Shop Limited 2023